Talbot Sheriff Dallas Pope Loses Bid for 4th Term

Talbot County Sheriff Dallas Pope

Talbot County Sheriff Dallas Pope

County Council

Talbot County
Democrat
Vote for No More Than Five Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisionals Total Votes %
Maureen Scott-Taylor 528 1,143 0 1,671 45.84
Hilary Spence 620 1,354 0 1,974 54.16
Republican
Vote for No More Than Five Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisionals Total Votes %
Dirck Bartlett 789 1,934 0 2,723 14.78
Chuck Callahan 653 2,079 0 2,732 14.83
Michael Endzel 207 582 0 789 4.28
Andrew Hollis 449 1,124 0 1,573 8.54
Josh Horner 882 1,872 0 2,754 14.95
Corey W. Pack 856 1,822 0 2,678 14.54
Laura E. Price 815 2,018 0 2,833 15.38
Steve Saulsbury 671 1,665 0 2,336 12.68

State’s Attorney

Talbot County
Democrat
Vote for One Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisionals Total Votes %
Scott G. Patterson 657 1,503 0 2,160 100

Clerk of the Circuit Court

Talbot County
Democrat
Vote for One Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisionals Total Votes %
Mary Ann Shortall 675 1,604 0 2,279 100

Register of Wills

Talbot County
Democrat
Vote for One Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisionals Total Votes %
Patricia “Patti” E. Campen 648 1,492 0 2,140 100

Judge of the Orphans’ Court

Talbot County
Republican
Vote for No More Than Three Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisionals Total Votes %
Paul S. Carroll 831 1,935 0 2,766 27.4
Carville Don Duncan 542 1,388 0 1,930 19.12
Ron Frampton 400 1,045 0 1,445 14.31
John F. Hall 470 984 0 1,454 14.4
Will Howard 711 1,790 0 2,501 24.77

Sheriff

Talbot County
Republican
Vote for One Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisionals Total Votes %
Joe Gamble 798 2,287 0 3,085 63.66
Dallas G. Pope 581 1,180 0 1,761 36.34

Democratic Central Committee

Talbot County
Democrat
Vote for No More Than Eight Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisionals Total Votes %
Walter E. Chase, Sr. 616 1,302 0 1,918 15.43
Michele Dappert 469 985 0 1,454 11.7
Christine DuFour 477 1,037 0 1,514 12.18
Scott Kane 466 993 0 1,459 11.74
Richard Milton Potter, Jr. 516 1,071 0 1,587 12.77
Karen Shook 497 1,088 0 1,585 12.75
Carol Voyles 472 1,002 0 1,474 11.86
Judy A. Wixted 461 976 0 1,437 11.56

Republican Central Committee

Talbot County
Republican
Vote for No More Than Nine Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisionals Total Votes %
Fran Bergere 625 1,394 0 2,019 10.2
Kirk French, Jr. 496 1,251 0 1,747 8.82
Dona Goeller 479 1,228 0 1,707 8.62
Frankie Goeller 473 1,179 0 1,652 8.34
Raymond G. Grodecki 506 1,202 0 1,708 8.63
Josh Horner 988 2,246 0 3,234 16.33
Denise Lovelady 610 1,397 0 2,007 10.14
Nicholas A. Panuzio 593 1,344 0 1,937 9.78
Jennifer Valdez-Gomez 459 1,121 0 1,580 7.98
Jennifer L. Williams 637 1,572 0 2,209 11.16

Board of Education

Board of Education District 4
Vote for One Early Voting Election Day Absentee / Provisionals Total Votes %
Bob Burris 61 205 0 266 27.06
Monica Dyott Heinsohn 71 190 0 261 26.55
Martha Darling Sparks 88 368 0 456 46.39