St. Mary’s Election Results Primary Races 2014; Tommy McKay loses third election in a row

Big News Graphic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Precincts Reporting: 37 / 37

Republican Races

ATTORNEY GENERAL Pritzker, Jeffrey N. 4036
COMPTROLLER Campbell, William H. 4088
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1 Jarboe, Tom 3949
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2 Hewitt, Mike 4015
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3 OConnor, John 3819
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 4 Morgan, Todd B. 4093
GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR Lollar-Timmerman 2955
Hogan-Rutherford 1611
George-Aloi 461
Craig-Haddaway 447
HOUSE OF DELEGATES 29A Morgan, Matt 1258
Barthelme, Bryan 812
McKay, Thomas Tommy 683
HOUSE OF DELEGATES 29B Rey, Deb 1151
HOUSE OF DELEGATES 29C ODonnell, Tony 1134
JUDGE ORPHANS COURT Wood, Dalton Jr. 3589
White, Michael R. 3042
Babcock, A. 2954
PRES COUNTY COMMISSION Guy, Randy 3967
REP CENT COMMITTEE Thompson, Barbara R. 2451
Stanalonis, Jodi 2326
Burke-Russell, Mary 1935
Willenborg, David 1742
Barthelme II, Bryan 1739
Burk-Greer, Julie 1625
DiMarco, Joe 1609
Cioppa, Kevin 1601
Tippett, Matthew 1522
Buckler, James P. 1503
Boyd, Mike 1490
Sauter, Greg 1370
Baldacchino, Vincent 1363
Brice-Davis, Ellynne 1315
Rumsey, Gary 1302
Noel, Jeffrey 1222
Baringer, Roland 1133
Meizoso, Stephen 940
Costanzo, Clay F. 937
Sierra, Lou 883
Burke, Patrick 868
Garlington, Stuart 378
SHERIFF Cameron, Tim 4486
STATE SENATOR 29 Waugh, Steve 2200
Jarboe, Larry 1731
Jones, Cindy 1502
STATES ATTORNEY Fritz, Richard 3941
TREASURER Kelly, Christy 3952
U.S. CONGRESS 5 Chaffee, Chris 1895
Arness, Mark Kenneth 1485
Potter, Tom 1195

Democratic Races

ATTORNEY GENERAL Cardin, Jon S. 1952
Frosh, Brian E. 1577
Braveboy, Aisha 608
CLERK CIRCUIT COURT Williams, Joanie W. 3507
COMPTROLLER Franchot, Peter 3222
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 1 Evans, Merl 3035
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 2 Schaller, Bob 3382
COUNTY COMMISSIONER 3 St. Clair, Joseph 3360
DEM CENT COMMITTEE OBrien, Kathy 2818
Cross, Amanda 2617
Gelrud, Joan L. 2560
Slattery, Cindy 2447
Scott, Ellen W. 2307
Powell, Walter R. 2034
Brewster, Joshua 2012
Fiore, Justin 1911
GOVERNOR / LT. GOVERNOR Brown-Ulman 1956
Gansler-Ivey 1788
Mizeur-Coates 612
Walsh-Wingate-Pennac 148
Smith-Tucker 60
Jaffe-Jaffe 54
HOUSE OF DELEGATES 29A Slade, Daniel A.M. 1589
HOUSE OF DELEGATES 29B Bohanan, John 1337
HOUSE OF DELEGATES 29C Zuza, Len 685
JUDGE ORPHANS COURT Mattingly, Bill 3141
Dean, Linda R. 3104
PRES COUNTY COMMISSION Russell, Jack 3657
REGISTER OF WILLS Duke, Lois 3261
STATE SENATOR 29 Dyson, Roy 3890
STATES ATTORNEY Mattingly, Shane 3238
TREASURER Swartz, Carrie 3023
U.S. CONGRESS 5 Hoyer, Steny H. 3797

Non-Partisan Races

BOARD OF EDUCATION 1 Weaver, Rita 4606
Gaskin, John Alonzo 3300
Darnowsky, Randy 1280